Vendors

Below is a list of vendors we have previously worked with and would recommend their business to our clients.


A


B

Bathroom Tile Refinishing:

Marty Jann
(215) 333-9177
www.customservicesbymartinjann.com

Builders/ General Contractors:

The Golden Hand
Alix Friedman
(484) 302-8282
www.thegoldenhandman.com

Harth Builder
Chris Lux
(484) 883-8346
chris.lux@harthbuilder.com
www.harthbuilders.com


C

Carpet Cleaning:

Earth First Carpet
Dan Witiak
(610) 241-4321

Victory Carpet Cleaning
(888) 328-6123
Facebook Page

Carpet Installation:

Nick Elvanian
215-833-6086

Norman Carpet One Floor & Home
Paul Jablonski – (610) 724-5634
www.normancarpet.net

Chimney Care:

WS Montgomery Chimney Restore
Will Montgomery – (484) 557-8350
www.chimneyrestore.com

Tony’s Chimney Care
Tony- (610) 873-0122
www.tonyschimneycare.com

New Chimney Sweep
Jose – (610) 269-2422
www.newchimneysweep.com

Cleaning Services:

College Hunks Hauling Junk
Jeremy Ghost
(484) 731-4160
www.collegehunkshaulingjunk.com

Breathe Easy Cleaning Service
Jackie Leachy
(610) 476-4837

Concrete Work:

Forcine Concrete Work
Doug
(610) 647-0614
www.forcineconcrete.com

Ben Falcone Concrete
610) 308-4336
Facebook Page

Consignment Shops:

The Velvet Shoestring
(610) 995-0300
www.thevelvetshoestringinc.com

Chic & Simple Resale
(610) 993-3300
www.chicandsimpleresale.com

Contractor Deck & Patio:

Creative Twist
Matt Stem
(610) 639-8090
www.creativetwistpa.com


D


E

Electricians:

Colonial Builders TPM
Chuck Mandracchia
(610) 937-2296 -Cell
(610) 828-2022-Work
Facebook Page

Keith Martin
211 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
(610) 527-1442
www.keithmartinelectric.com

Bob Jarman Electric
Bob Jarman
(610) 405-9216

James Kemler, Inc
Jim Kemler
(610) 640-4460

William J Bradley and Sons
Matt Bradley
(610) 476-4572

Crossen Electric
Tim Crossen
(610) 642-1182

John Cooney
(610) 848-8038

John Barcalow
(484) 459-1248

Environment Services:

J&J Environmental
Bill Kunsch
Blue Bell, PA
(610) 277-0719
www.jjenv.com

Certified Environmental
Solutions LLC
Valley Forge, PA
(610) 321-0820


F

Fencing:

Bryn Mawr Fence
(610) 645-5200

Flooring:

Ardmore Floor Sanding
(610) 896-5200
www.ardmorefloorsanding.com

Vincent Floor Sanding
(610) 284-0837
Visit Their Website

Jamie
(610) 291-1411

Fire Sprinkler Inspection and Service:

Oliver Sprinkler Company., Inc
King of Prussia, PA
(610) 277-1331
www.oliversprinkler.com

Marco Incorporated
Exton, PA
(610) 363-2233
www.marcofire.com


G


H

Heating & Air Conditioning:

King Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC
(610) 269-0818
www.KingHeatingandAir.com

Service Experts
(610) 431-2626
www.ServiceExperts.com

Home Entertainment:

Main Line Sound & Video
Wayne, PA
(610) 687-3555
www.MainLineSV.com

Audio Video Concepts, Inc
(215) 669-4923
www.audiovideoconcepts@icloud.com

Home Inspectors:

Charlie Gutridge
Office: (610) 245-3325
Charlie.Gutridge@gmail.com

Ross Kennedy
Cell: (484) 433-4319
Office: (610) 245-3325
rossdkennedy@gmail.com

Value Guard Home Inspections
(215) 860-3150
www.pa-homeinspection.com

Castle Inspections Inc.
Fritz Butler
(610) 604-9996

Spy Inspectors
Joe Kovatch
(215) 362-1234


I

Insurance:

Liberty Mutual Insurance
Craig Oliver
Exton, PA
(610) 363-9390, ext. 53045
craig.oliver@libertymutual.com

State Farm
Nancy Ellis
(610) 692-4398
www.nancyellis.net

AllState
Chuck Gorman
(610) 296-5055
www.allstateagencies.com

Erie Insurance
Patrick Devlin
(215) 622-6360
patrick.devlin9@gmail.com

Interior Design:

Julie Savoye
(484) 442-0456


J


K


L

Lead Testing:

D-Tech
Blue Bell, PA
(800) 413-7226

Lawn Sprinkler Inspection and Service:

Rainmaker
Malvern, PA
(610) 993-9909

Automatic Rain
Exton, PA
(610) 363-3625

Landscaping:

Ben Conway
(610) 659-5200

Lighting:

Kody Lighting & Shades
Wayne, PA
(610) 687-4201
www.kodylighting.com

Lock Smith:

Dayton Lock Company LLC
(610) 975-0172
www.daytonlock.com

Shenker Lock Co.
Lee Berger
(484) 453-8269


M

Mold Remediation:

County Action Restoration
West Chester, PA
(610) 918-9698
www.countyservicesinc.com

Better Air Management
Lansdale, PA
(800) 620-9878
www.betterair.net

Movers:

Havertown Movers
(610) 325-7600
www.havertownmovers.com

Hercules Movers
(610) 647-7032
(610) 331-6600 -John Cane
www.movewithhercules.com

Litemovers
(215) 852-7336
www.litemovers.com

Table Tek
(267) 454-4724
Bob Lengyel
www.tabletek.net


N


O


P

Painting & Wallpaper Removal:

Gifford Pierce
(610) 496-8262

Chris Clauson
(215) 618-0988

Plumbing:

Rob Farber Plumbing
Rob Farber
(610) 506-1200

Joseph Ervin Plumbing
Joe Ervin
(610) 544-4418

Connell Plumbing
Fran Connell
(610) 279-7007

Charles Gans Plumbing, Heating & Cooling Services
(610) 853-1100
www.gansplumbing.com

David McGoldrick Plumbing & Heating
(610) 446-6899
www.mcgoldrickplumbing.com

J Halligan & Sons
(610) 449-9001
www.jhalliganoil.com


Q


R

Radon Inspectors:

Safe Shelter Environmental
Exton, PA
(610) 594-0350
www.safeshelter.com

SJ Watras, Inc
Stanley J Watras
Boyertown, PA
(610) 367-5005

Next Step Environmental Services Inc.
(866) 794-3050
www.nextstepenvironmental.com

Real Estate Attorney:

Business & Real Estate Attorney
Christopher Amentes
(610) 431-3300
www.chrisamentas.com

Zarwin Baum
Neil Rubin
(215) 569-2800

Roofing:

Cooper Roofing Coorporation
610-275-7663
www.cooperroofing.net

Paoli Roofing
Bill Coyle
(484) 620-1383

Impriano
(484) 297-2772
www.impriano.com

Lyons Roofing
(610) 623-8505


S

Septic Inspectors:

Jeremiah Eldredge Septic Management
Coatesville, PA
(610) 384-6005
www.eldredgeseptic.com

OnSite Management, Inc.
West Chester, PA
(610) 430-3100
www.OnSitemgt.com

Great Valley Septic
Malvern, PA
(610) 722-5890
www.gvssinc.com

Steve Botella Contractors
Glen Mills, PA
(610) 399-3359

 Franc Environmental, Inc.
Horsham, PA
(215) 997-0920
www.francenviro.com

Staging:

Fixed to Move
Sharon O’Shea
(610) 659-9091
www.fixed2move.com

Home Staging by Julia
(610) 331-7675
info@homestagingbyjulia
www.homestagingbyjulia.com

Beth Malone
(484) 686-2493
edmalone@mindspring.com

Showhomes – Main Line
Jen Cash
Direct- (610) 715-3446
www.showhomesmainline.com

Shawn Dee Sharrett, SD Designs
(610) 547-6579
sdsharrett@me.com

Structural Engineer:

Daniels Consulting Engineers, LLC
Sinan Jawad, PE
West Chester, PA
(610) 692-9836
www.danielsengineers.com

SDA, Structural Design Associates, Inc.
Andrew Scheerer, PE
Downingtown, PA
(610) 458-4470
www.structuraldesignassociates.com

Stucco Inspectors:

Spotlight Home Inspections, LLC
William Dare
(215) 234-0505
www.SpotLightHomeInspection.com

Tillman Inspections, LLC
Craig D Tillman
Villanova, PA
(610) 457-2977
www.tillmaninspections.com

A.M. Brady Stucco and Stone, LLC
Aidan Brady
Pottstown, PA
(610) 469-9618
Visit Their Website

Stucco Repair:

Charles M Shenberger Plastering, Inc.
(610) 942-7310
Visit Their Website

Real Estate Inspections
Frank Chisholm
(610) 742-2385
www.re-inspect.com


T

Termite Inspectors: 

Resolution Pest
Wayne, PA
(610) 337-PEST(7378)
www.resolutionpest.com

Modern Exterminating and Termite
Holmes, PA
(610) 259-6622
www.modernbugs.com

Premier Termite and Pest Control
Douglassville, PA
(610) 385-3339


U


V


W

Well Inspectors:

Thomas G. Keyes
Frazer, PA
(610) 644-2886
www.Keyesinc.com

Edward Powell Pump and Well Drilling, Inc.
Ashton, PA
(877) 459-1098
www.powellpumpandwell.com

Suburban Water Technology Inc.
Gilbertsville, PA
(610) 367-6464
www.wefixwater.com

Window and Door Parts and Hardware:

Alderfer Glass Company
Telford – (215) 723-1192
Lansdale – (215) 855-5012
Quakertown – (215) 536-7807
Limerick – (215) 723-1192
www.alderferglass.com

Strybuc Industries
Sharon Hill, PA
(610) 534-3200
www.strybuc.com

Window Cleaners:

Paoli House and Window Cleaning Co.
(610) 644-1910
www.windowcleaningberwyn.com

I Do Windows Inc.
(610) 489-7929
www.idowindows.org
contact@idowindows.org


X


Y


Z